Board of Education

Board of Education

Bisceglie, Rob
Board Member - Elected to the Board of Education April 2017;
Term Expires April 2021
email: rbisceglie@sd12.org
Committees: Finance

 

Cammy, Blythe
President - Elected to the Board of Education April 2017; Re-elected April 2019
Term Expires April 2021

Committees:  All
 
 
 
Duris, Kim
Board Member - Appointed to the Board
May 2019; Term Expires April 2021 
Committees: Policy 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Layer, Timothy 
Secretary - Elected to the Board of Education April 2019; Term Expires April 2023
email: tlayer@sd12.org
Committees: Policy

McGowan, James
Boad Member - Appointed to the Board
May 2019; Term Expires April 2021 
Committees: Policy 
 
Zurek, Steve
Vice President - Elected to the Board of Education April 2017; Re-elected as VP April 2019   Term Expires April 2021
Committees:  Finance 
 
 
Board of Education Vacancy

Training

The attachment below contains mandatory and non-mandatory training and development activities that were completed by each Board Member.